(90% handicap allowance)
Results | Score | ||
1st | Ann Marie Donkin & Kevin John Donkin | 41 | |
2nd | Linda Morris (Close House Golf Club) & Michael Morris | 40 | |
3rd | John Hall & Marlene Hall | 39 | |
4th | Jacqueline Wade (Roseberry Grange Golf Club) & John Wade (Heworth Golf Club (Durham)) | 39 | |
5th | Doreen Pringle & Tony Pringle | 38 | |
6th | Alistair Laing & Ann Laing | 38 | |
7th | Eric Johnson & Jane Johnson | 38 | |
8th | David Blackwood & Sally Blackwood | 37 | |
9th | James Robertson & Joanna Robertson | 37 | |
10th | Alan Bintcliffe & Sue Bintcliffe | 36 | |
11th | Ann Condick & Graham Condick | 35 | |
12th | Andy Richardson & Susan Steven | 35 | |
13th | David Smith & Linda Smith | 34 | |
14th | Peter Halliday (Castle Park Golf Club) & Margaret Ross (Glen Golf Club) | 34 | |
15th | Alastair Thomson & Valerie Thomson | 34 | |
16th | James Inkpen & Kirsty Inkpen | 34 | |
17th | George Jaap (Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) & Linda Sneath (Kilspindie Golf Club) | 34 | |
18th | Dulcie Barnes (Gullane Golf Club) & Stewart Barnes (Tantallon Golf Club) | 34 | |
19th | Conor Browne & Marie Browne | 34 | |
20th | Dick Durrant & Rhonda Durrant | 34 | |
21st | Clare Kennedy (Prudhoe Golf Club) & Gary Kennedy (Stocksfield Golf Club) | 33 | |
22nd | David Brigham & Sheilagh Curle (Wooler Golf Club) | 33 | |
23rd | Louise Ward (Tyneside Golf Club) & Patrick Ward (Matfen Hall Golf Club) | 33 | |
24th | Jimmy Graham & GILLIAN LITHGOW | 33 | |
25th | Carmen McLeman (Magdalene Fields Golf Club) & Simon Wilkinson | 33 | |
26th | Leslie Wallace & Linda Wallace | 33 | |
27th | John Campbell & Wilma Campbell | 33 | |
28th | Elaine SCOTT & Kenny Scott | 32 | |
29th | Elisabeth Ann McNeil (Bamburgh Castle Golf Club) & Ian McNeil | 32 | |
30th | Dorothy Pelly (Kirkby Lonsdale) & Martin Smith (Windermere) | 32 | |
31st | Patricia Tatters (Wooler Golf Club) & Dave Wilkinson | 32 | |
32nd | John Bannerman & Helen Seward | 32 | |
33rd | Christine Tye & Malcolm Tye | 31 | |
34th | Andrew Forster & Joy Forster | 31 | |
35th | Tom Govan (Kelso Golf Club) & Margaret Wilkinson | 31 | |
36th | Gerry Curran & Vivien Curran | 30 | |
37th | Stevie Doyle (Dunbar Golf Club) & Anne White (Liberton Golf Club) | 30 | |
38th | Andrew Johnston & Kim E Johnston | 30 | |
39th | Stephen Cram (Stocksfield Golf Club) & Ray Kennedy | 30 | |
40th | Nicola Nightingale (Torwoodlee Golf Club) & Scott Nightingale | 30 | |
41st | Fiona Alderson (Glen Golf Club) & Gary Alderson (Gullane Golf Club) | 30 | |
42nd | Lorcan McCloskey (Gosforth) & Mary Mccloskey (Roe Park Golf Club) | 30 | |
43rd | Andrew Austin & Elizabeth Austin | 29 | |
44th | Ray Kennedy & Sonia Kennedy | 29 | |
45th | Jan Roberts & Mark Roberts | 29 | |
46th | Elinor Blair & Gordon Blair | 29 | |
47th | Morris McGonigle & Sandra McGonigle | 28 | |
48th | Jayne Mott & John Mott | 28 | |
49th | Darren GOUGH & Nanette GOUGH | 28 | |
50th | Diana Anderson & John Anderson | 27 | |
51st | Kevin Smethurst (Lindrick Golf Club) & Lynn Smethurst (Oaks Golf Club (The)) | 27 | |
52nd | Duncan McKinlay & Karen McKinlay (Hirsel Golf Club) | 27 | |
53rd | Bob Lumsden & Lynn Yarwood | 27 | |
54th | John Crombie & Lilian Crombie | 27 | |
55th | Albert Ronald Bewley & Lorraine Bewley | 27 | |
56th | Heather Flaherty (Dundas Parks Golf Club) & Tony Flaherty (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) | 27 | |
57th | Mandy Lunn & A Rutherford | 26 | |
58th | Diane Hallas & John Hallas | 25 | |
59th | Colin McG Clark & Lesley P Skinner | 24 | |
60th | Lucille Fleming (Perth Ladies Golf Club) & Peter Fleming (Blairgowrie Golf Club) | 24 | |
61st | John Clark | 23 | |
62nd | Lucinda Brien (Roe Park Golf Club) & Morgan Brien (Tynemouth Golf Club) | 23 | |
63rd | Harry Beckingham (Seahouses Golf Club) & Helen Pryor (Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club) | 23 | |
64th | Karin Milivoyevich & David Murphy | 0 |