148 players have been signed up for this competition as of 6:56 PM Thursday 16th May
Oliver Adamson (Hobson Golf Club) |
I Bainbridge (Hobson Golf Club) |
Robin Banks (Bellingham Golf Club) |
Gary Bannon (Kilspindie Golf Club) |
Fraser BELL (Tyneside Golf Club) |
Ryan Bell (Brampton) |
James Black (Bishop Auckland Golf Club) |
Ray Blakey (South Shields Golf Club) |
Mark Bleanch (Fulford) |
Martin D Blencowe (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh) |
Matthew Booth (Shipley) |
Richard Bower (Fulford) |
Stewart Breckon (Bishop Auckland Golf Club) |
Ian Brown (Ravensworth Golf Club) |
Richard Brown (Cleveland Golf Club) |
Shaun Butler (Linden Hall Golf Club) |
Stephen Caldwell (Lochmaben) |
John Carpenter (Whitley Bay Golf Club) |
James Carr (Tyneside Golf Club) |
Jay Carr (Bedlingtonshire) |
Robert Paul Carr (Bedlingtonshire) |
Matthew Charteries (Brampton) |
Stephen Charteries (Brampton) |
Graham Condick (Baberton Golf Club) |
Ross Coupland (Burgham Park) |
Paul Cram (Burgham Park) |
Andrew Croft (Stoke Rochford Golf Club) |
Rory Croft (Brancepeth Castle Golf Club) |
Martin Crowe (Brampton) |
Andrew Cruickshank (Beverley & East Riding) |
Barry Cumberledge (Hobson Golf Club) |
Andy Davies (Kilspindie Golf Club) |
Stephen Dickinson (Newbiggin Golf Club) |
Mark Dixon (Consett & District) |
Craig Donaldson (Dunstanburgh Castle Golf Club) |
Gary Dougan (Lochmaben) |
Steven Douglas (Alnmouth Village) |
Scot Dowson (Fulford) |
John Duncan (Kilspindie Golf Club) |
John Dundon (Grange-over-Sands Golf Club) |
Steven Dunn (Blyth) |
Robert Edson (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Dylan Evans (Backworth Golf Club) |
Gareth Evans (Backworth Golf Club) |
Mervyn Evans (Carlisle Golf Club) |
John Clifford Fardon (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Steven Farwell (Kings Acre Golf Club) |
Richard Fawcett (Bishop Auckland Golf Club) |
Neil Fletcher (Ravensworth Golf Club) |
Scott Gibson (Brampton) |
David Gordon (Bathgate Golf Club) |
Phil Graham (Sedbergh) |
Alan Gray (Ravensworth Golf Club) |
Mike Griffin (Stourbridge) |
Anthony Hall (Heworth Golf Club (Durham)) |
Richard Hall (Fulford) |
Stephen Hall (Burgham Park) |
Stuart Hall (Burgham Park) |
Chris Harrington (Cleveland Golf Club) |
Thomas Harrison (Backworth Golf Club) |
R S Hartley (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Rob Hawthorne (Halesowen) |
Damian Healy (Burgham Park) |
J P Heatherington (Consett & District) |
Stuart Henbest (Huddersfield) |
Craig Herkes (Glen Golf Club) |
Jack Herriot (Tyneside Golf Club) |
Mark Hetherington (Blyth) |
Paul Hewitson (Seaton Carew) |
Gary Hindhaugh (Blyth) |
David Hindson (Alnmouth Golf Club) |
Allan Hobkirk (Kelso Golf Club) |
Kevin Hogg (Swanston Golf Club Ltd) |
Simon Hogg (16.0) |
Graeme Hudson (St Andrews Golf Club) |
Craig Hunter (Turnhouse Ltd) |
Anthony Ibbotson (Fulford) |
George Jaap (Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) |
Barrie Jackson (Golf House Club Elie) |
Ian Jackson (Consett & District) |
Mark Jameson (Backworth Golf Club) |
Paul Johnson (Glen Golf Club) |
Thomas Johnson (Consett & District) |
Michael Kelly (Carlisle Golf Club) |
Sean Kennedy (Newbiggin Golf Club) |
Carl Kimberley (Brampton) |
S Kirkup (Consett & District) |
Robert Klein (South Shields Golf Club) |
James Lambert (Stony Holme) |
Kris Lawson (Whickham) |
Michael Macfarlane (Kings Acre Golf Club) |
Michael Macfarlane (Lochend) |
John Mann (Heworth Golf Club (Durham)) |
Jack Marshall (Consett & District) |
M McCabe (Cleveland Golf Club) |
Kevin McGill (Ravensworth Golf Club) |
Alun McGrath (Stourbridge) |
Robert Mcqueen (Kilspindie Golf Club) |
Kyle Moore (Hobson Golf Club) |
Allan Murray (Bellingham Golf Club) |
Anthony MURRAY (Lochmaben) |
Neil Mutch (Glen Golf Club) |
Jimmy Nisbet (Kilspindie Golf Club) |
David Notman (Lochmaben) |
Raymond O'Hagan (Heworth Golf Club (Durham)) |
Mark Oliver (Headingley Golf Club) |
Teo Oliver (Backworth Golf Club) |
Trevor Oliver (Bradford) |
Andrew Patterson (Longniddry Golf Club) |
Greg Perry (Fulford) |
Dave Pitt (Whitley Bay Golf Club) |
Donald Quinn (South Moor) |
Dean Robertson (Kings Acre Golf Club) |
Mark Robinson (Bishop Auckland Golf Club) |
Steven Robinson (Bishop Auckland Golf Club) |
Billy Robson (Bellingham Golf Club) |
Derek Robson (Alnmouth Village) |
JAMES ROSS (Brampton) |
Dean Rowell (Heworth Golf Club (Durham)) |
Alex Scorror (Brancepeth Castle Golf Club) |
Martin Seccombe (Newbiggin Golf Club) |
Andrew Shaw (Tyneside Golf Club) |
Graham Shiell (Heworth Golf Club (Durham)) |
Scott Silmon (Ravensworth Golf Club) |
Mark Simpson (Grange-over-Sands Golf Club) |
Aidan Smith (Brampton) |
Craig Smith (Brampton) |
Philip Spottiswood (Bellingham Golf Club) |
Robbie Stephens (Grange-over-Sands Golf Club) |
Martin Stewart (Newbiggin Golf Club) |
Adam Sullivan (Bishop Auckland Golf Club) |
Paul Taylor (Carlisle Golf Club) |
Dan Teece (Baildon) |
Mark Thompson (Stony Holme) |
Stephen Turnbull (Newbiggin Golf Club) |
Nick Turner (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Dean Tyers (Consett & District) |
Michael Walker (Heworth Golf Club (Durham)) |
Stephen Walton (Bedlingtonshire) |
Jeff Watson (Alnmouth Village) |
Christopher Welsh (Halesowen) |
Fraser Weston (Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club) |
M Wheadon (Brampton) |
Jason Whitehead (Fulford) |
Paul Whithorn (Heworth Golf Club (Durham)) |
Stuart Whithorn (Bishop Auckland Golf Club) |
David Widall (Brampton) |
Adam Young (Blyth) |